Privacy Policy for www.chasdomundo.pt

All of your personal information collected will be used to help make your visit to our site as productive and enjoyable as possible.

The guarantee of the confidentiality of the personal data of the users of our site is important for www.chasdomundo.pt.

All personal information relating to members, subscribers, customers or visitors using www.chasdomundo.pt will be handled in accordance with the Personal Data Protection Law of October 26, 1998 (Law no. 67/98 ).

Personal information collected may include your name, email address, telephone number and / or mobile phone number, address, date of birth and / or other.

The use of www.chasdomundo.pt presupposes the acceptance of this Privacy Agreement. The team of www.chasdomundo.pt reserves the right to change this agreement without prior notice. Therefore, we recommend that you check our privacy policy regularly to be always up to date.

Ads

Like other websites, we collect and use information contained in the advertisements. The information contained in the advertisements includes your Internet Protocol (IP) address, your ISP (Internet Service Provider, such as Sapo, Clix, or other), the browser you used when visiting our website (such as Internet Explorer or Firefox), the time of your visit and what pages you visited within our website.

Cookies and Web Beacons

We use cookies to store information, such as your personal preferences when visiting our website. This could include a simple popup, or a link to various services we provide, such as forums.

In addition, we also use third party advertising on our website to support maintenance costs. Some of these advertisers may use technologies such as cookies and / or web beacons when advertising on our website, which will make these advertisers (such as Google through Google AdSense) also receive your personal information, such as IP address, your ISP, your browser, etc. This function is generally used for geotargeting (display Lisbon advertising only to readers from Lisbon for example) or display targeted advertising to a user type (such as showing restaurant advertising to a user visiting regularly cooking sites, e.g.).

You have the power to turn off your cookies in your browser options, or by making changes to Anti-Virus software tools such as Norton Internet Security. However, this may change how you interact with our website, or other websites. This may or may not affect your ability to log in to programs, websites, or forums from our network and other networks.

Links to Third Party Sites

www.chasdomundo.pt has links to other sites, which, in our opinion, may contain useful information / tools for our visitors. Our privacy policy is not applied to third party websites, so if you visit another site from our website you should read the privacy policy of the same.

We are not responsible for the privacy policy or content present on those same sites.


Newsletter

Subscribe to the Paradis mailing list to receive updates on new arrivals, special offers and other.